Penology Officer Exam Results- October 2022 | List of Passers

The Civil Service Commission, in partnership with the Bureau of Jail Management and Penology, conducts the Penology Officer Examination (POE) for qualified applicants who want to join the jail management service of the DILG. Passing this examination will grant you second-level eligibility, which can be used in applying to the BJMP as a Jail Officer 1. As per CSC, 10,461 examinees took the examination on October 23, 2022, in 28 testing centers nationwide.

It was reported by the Civil Service Commission (CSC) that a total of 74,766 candidates took three (3) civil service examinations on Sunday, October 23. This constitutes 92.50 percent of the total number of 80,826 people who have signed up to take the exam across the country. Out of these numbers, a total of 9,711 examinees took the Penology Officer Examination (POE).

POE Results: List of Passers

The Civil Service Commission released the official results of the October 2022 Penology Officer Examination on December 2, 2022, or 40 calendar days after the examination. Congratulations to the passers!


National Capital Region (NCR)
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 13 (Metro Manila)
Released on December 2, 2022

ABAO, ELIJAH JETHRO .
ABAT, FAIZAL A.
ABDON, JOHN LLOYD .
ABEDES, JAMES CARL .
ABELLO, REYMUND D.
ABILA, JAY LORENZ A.
ABUDE, GARRY A.
ADRANEDA, YULLIE MAR B.
ALAMODIN, NOIME S.
ALBANIA, MA PROCESA B.
ALBIS, DAREL V.
ALDIANO, JORDAN D.
ALVAREZ, RO E ANN CARE D.
ALVAREZ, RO-ANNE MAE D.
AN, PRINCE JAIRUS R.
ANDRES, GRACE JOY L.
ANDRES, JOVY C.
ANONUEVO, JAMES TOPHER A.
AOWAT, CHRISTOPHER O. JR
APARICIO, ANJO J.
AQUINO, ERNESTO I. JR
ARON, RAY ANN MICHELLE B.
BAGCAL, PAUL CHRISTOPHER S.
BALBUENA, ANGELBERT B.
BANTUGAN, RUNFHA L.
BARATITA, JOHN BRIZ P.
BARBA, JAY-AR B.
BASTIAN, KENENSE A.
BAUTISTA, JERALD C.
BAUTISTA, ROCELIN A.
BAUTISTALLA, PIA MARI Y.
BEA, ROMEO L. JR
BENLOT, RENATO R.
BENTAZAL, JANUS O.
BERNABE, ACE CHESTER C.
BILLENA, DANICA DENNISE Q.
BIN-ANSHARY, MOHD HANEEF P.
BIROL, BERNARD STALLIN L.
BIRONIA, GEMMA G.
BISCARRA, RHENETH C.
BLAS, PHOEBE HAZEL A.
BRAZA, JASON E.
BULAO, JOSEPH O.
BULAONG, WARREL R.
BUNDUQUIN, PIER LUIGI M.
BURATO, CENON D.
CABACIS, JAYVEE O.
CABANLIT, MA JAMELI C.
CABANTOG, MARITESS D.
CABAÑERO, CHSRISTIAN A.
CABILES, CRISTOBAL A.
CABUÑAG, REGINE V.
CADAG, BENDICK A.
CALAGUAS, KYLLE JANVER B.
CALAPRE, CARLO R.
CALICOY, JUNREY N.
CALNEA, ANGELO C.
CANZON, JOHN ANTHONY B.
CAPITLE, ROBERT C.
CARINGAL, DAL VALDEMAR J.
CASIDSID, JUMEL A.
CASIPIT, KEVIN M.
CASTAÑEDA, JAN KRISTOFFER E.
CASTILLO, BREN DENIEL Y.
CASTILLO, CATHERINE M.
CATAMBIS, IRENE MADELINE S.
CATINDIG, ALEXIS C.
CAYSIDO, CHRISTINE JOY D.
CIAS, KRIZ ANNE V.
CINCO, DENNIS S. JR
CIPRIANO, ARISTOTLE S.
COMIA, MARY GRACE E.
CONWI, MA MICHAELA C.
COS, GERALD B.
CRISOSTOMO, ALVIN A.
CRISPULO, COURTNEY LOVE S.
CRUZ, JOSE ELEAZAR O.
CRUZ, LEOGANI D. JR
CUDAL, KENEDY U.
CURIMATMAT, EKHEN M.
DACALAÑO, MARIA CLARIZEL D.
DARUM, ROLAN B.
DASMARINAS, JOHN CEDRIC B.
DE GUZMAN, CRISANTO R.
DE GUZMAN, JOHN ANDREI F.
DE TORRES, MARIA GRAZZIELLA I.
DELA CRUZ, GABRIEL J.
DELA CRUZ, JESERIE A.
DELA CRUZ, JYFROX RJ BRIX O.
DELA CRUZ, THOR ANGELO G.
DELA CUESTA, AARON ZACH L.
DELA ROSA, ANNA JENINA R.
DELOS REYES, MELODY A.
DENOSTA, GINHEL E.
DESTRAJO, LENY E.
DIVINA, GEORALYNICK M.
DIZON, RUSSELL I.
DOMINGO, MARIA LUISA C.
DOMINGUEZ, RON CARLO S.
EATON, ROBERT JOSEPH P.
EBDANI, PHILBERT C.
EDRADAN, RONNEL F.
EDUARDO, MA AUBREY S.
EMBERSO, KENT JOSEPH DINNES O.
EMBING, MARY NORBELINE D.
EMPUESTO, JEFFREY R.
ESPELETA, KRISTINE L.
ESPINA, LEWNELL M.
ESPINO, RICO M.
ESTANISLAO, SHEENA R.
ESTEBAN, NIÑA ALIMI B.
ESTRADA, ANTHONY D.
ESTRAVELA, RUFFA M.
EUFEMIANO, JADE ANN A.
EUSTAQUIO, WILLIE W.
EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE C.
FAJARDO, JOHN LUIS M. II
FELIX, MARK CRISTOPHER Q.
FERMIN, PAUL ASHI C.
FERNANDEZ, RONNIE A.
FERNANDO, LEXTER D.
FEROLINO, JONATHAN M.
FERRER, DAHLIA B.
FERRER, HAZEL JEAN O.
FIGURA, BENEDICT C.
FILLARCA, JHUN VER M.
FLOR, CEDRICK JAMES C.
FONTANILLA, JASON PATRICK D.
FORMENTO, JOYME ROSE M.
FRANCISCO, LEA B.
FUENTES, SHIELA MAI C.
FUNGO, JERWIS JAY I.
GALORPORT, ABEL F.
GAN, CHARLES C. JR
GARCIA, JAN ARVIN B.
GARCIA, MARIZON A.
GAYLICAN, ARCH JOSHUA A.
GERSANIVA, PAQUITO C. JR
GLORIA, RAMEL R.
GREGORIO, LEO MARTIN C.
GUILLERMO, DOROTHY JOY M.
GUNO, REGUIDO M.
HARI, JERICO P.
HERNANDEZ, ALEX M.
HERNANDEZ, RAM CYRILE V.
HERRERA, MARITONI G.
HOMBREBUENO, MARIA ERIKA T.
JEQUINTO, CARL ADRIAN V.
JOTA, JONATHAN M.
LA TORRE, HECTOR B.
LACARAN, JOHN MICHAEL P.
LACSON, GERALDENE C.
LADIAO, MARY GRACE .
LANDAYAN, JOHN LARSEN S.
LEGUA, ELI JOHN B.
LETE, SHARMAINE F.
LLEMOS, ANNA LORRAINE F.
LOMBOY, LAHLYN N.
LONDRES, ELFRED P.
LONTOC, HERNAN B.
LORENZO, CHANNIELL NEIL S.
LOYOLA, JOSEPH ANTHONY R.
LUCAS, DEXTER NYL E.
LUCAS, LYRON PAUL B.
LUCMAN, PATRICK JOSHUA N.
LUGA, ELOIZA D.
LUMAGUI, MA ANN NICHOLE B.
LUMBAD, WILSON C. JR
LUMBRES, FRANCO V.
LUMOTAN, DENNIS H.
MACABASAG, PAUL RYDER H.
MACARAEG, JUAN MAG O.
MADORO, JOBERT B.
MADRIAGA, CHRISTIAN PAUL T.
MADRID, LANCE DEMVER M.
MAG-ABO, JEFFREY O.
MAGGUIYA, CARMELO B.
MAGTALAS, BRYLLE M.
MAGTALAS, JANE COLEEN KISHA H.
MALACAPO, GRECEL JOY M.
MALICDEM, KARL VINCENT B.
MALLILLIN, JUDY-ANN A.
MANACSA, DEMINELLE R.
MANALO, ARJAY F.
MANGAMPO, MAYBEL R.
MANIQUIS, JUNNELL G.
MANTIS, GERALD J.
MARASIGAN, ROMELEN M.
MARCELO, IAN JERICK R.
MARCELO, LOUIE RENZ R.
MARCERA, MARY-ANN A.
MARTINEZ, FRANKLIN D. JR
MARZONIA, LUIS R.
MASAYON, LEE ANNE N.
MAUPAY, ANGIELYN D.
MENDOZA, REYNALDO B. JR
MERCADO, ANALYN C.
MODENA, KCLYN B.
MONTEAGUDO, JULIE CHRISTIE L.
MONTIADORA, JESSIE M.
MONTILLANO, JORIEL N.
MONTILLANO, MIRACLE A.
MONTON, MARIE CHRISTINE D.
MORATILLO, JANUABRY D.
MULI, RICKY BRYAN P.
MURILLO, MARIA ALEXANDRA B.
MUSA, ROGIELYN B.
MUÑOZ, NOEL A.
NAPOLES, ELVIE L.
NOTARTE, RAMEL A.
NUGUIT, ARTHUR D. JR
OAFERICUA, DESIREE S.
OBINA, REINELLE JOYCE M.
OBRIQUE, NELSON JAY M.
OJERAS, MERRY CRIS V.
OMBIANG, RAQUEL P.
ORENSE, MARK JHON B.
OVILLA, JEFFREY C.
PABLO, CHRISTIAN MARK C.
PALAYA, MARK ANTHON N.
PALER, JAMES DANICO C.
PALOMARES, MA EDLYN .
PANGANIBAN, JHOREL MATHEW V.
PAPA, JEHN VERLYN P.
PATINGO, LEONID R.
PAULE, LESMIN GENESIS D.
PAYAS, REYNALYN T.
PERACION, CHERIE MAE JOY F.
PEREZ, JIMMY G. JR
PEREÑA, CHERRY ROSE ANN B.
PERTIS, MA REYANNE .
PICLOY, CHRISTIAN P.
PICORRO, RUEL ADRIAN P.
PIDLAOAN, LAWRENCE E.
PIKLOY, MARK P.
PIO, MHARK WEBSTER C.
POLINGGA, LAIZA JANE L.
POVADORA, JOY SUNDAY MAE R.
RACINES, JAYBEL D.
RAFAEL, EMANUEL C.
RAMOS, ERICA CAMIL R.
RAMOS, JAMIL S.
RAUSA, RALS LEONEL B.
RAYA, WILLY T. JR
RAÑOLA, MARY ANN A.
REBULANAN, VENMAR R.
REJUSO, RONNEL D.
REQUILLAS, JUSTIN CHINO .
REYES, RUFFA S.
RICAFORT, KENNETH PHILIPPE T.
RICAFRANCA, ANNABELLE C.
ROCES, CEDRIC L.
RODRIGUEZ, JOSEFINE P.
RONQUILLO, ED PERRY M.
ROSS, RUSSELE ANN R.
RUBAS, MARY ROSALYN G.
SAGAO, ANGELO JETT P.
SAGSAGO, JOHN ANTHONY N.
SALABAO, ABRAHAM V.
SALAMATIN, LANVIN A.
SALAS, JOHN PATRICK O.
SALOMEO, SONNY C.
SAN MARTIN, DHANCRIS S.
SANTIAGO, KENN GERALD B.
SANTILLAN, KENNETH M.
SANTOS, BERNADETTE F.
SEGOVIA, ELIZZA R.
SENDON, ELEAZAR S.
SERRANO, CYRA KHEY Q.
SERRANO, NERIKA JANE DJ.
SERRANO, NICLAUS JOHN DJ.
SINOGBA, JAN MALIC D.
SIOCO, KRISTOFFER S.
SOL, LINDY L.
SOLAINA, JAYDIE L.
SOLANTE, CHARMINE A.
SOLLEGUE, ROSELYN G.
SOLOMO, ELLAINE D.
SOMOZA, JORIZ R.
TACAPAN, MARRON .
TAGABI, THEA ALYZSA V.
TAIB, ARSE C.
TAMAYO, MIKEE B.
TAN-PUA, RACHEL G.
TANGONAN, GRACE ANN C.
TAPECERIA, CARLO D.
TATCO, MIGUEL KARLO S.
TE, MICHAEL M.
TEJANO, REDELYN G.
TELAN, EMERALD B.
TELAN, MALOU B.
TIANGCO, LYKA S.
TIAPON, FILBEN JOHN I.
TILLES, ALVIN G.
TILLO, SHIELA FAITH B.
TOBIAS, BENJAMIN C. III
TOLERAN, JUSTIN REY A.
TOMAGAN, MATTHEW G.
TOMAS, RICHARD P.
TRIÑANES, JESSA MAE B.
TUBAL, GREZEL D.
TUBO, ROLANDO O. JR
TUPAZ, RUTH I.
VALDEZ, PHILIP A.
VALE, KIRK STEVEN O.
VALENCIA, JAKE P.
VALLEJO, MARY ROSE R.
VALLENTE, JAKE B.
VARGAS, JOHN EDREF L.
VARGAS, ROCEL C.
VEGA, JOHN RISEN KAKERU A.
VELASCO, JAYMIE MARIE E.
VERA, RENIER RENZ P.
VERGABERA, RENZ VERGEL S.
VICENTE, CARLO P.
VILLAFLOR, CHARISSE M.
VILLAFLOR, JO ANTHONY T.
VILLANUEVA, ELLA MAE .
VILLAREAL, BILLY JOE M.
WAGAYEN, ALVIN R.
YALONG, ELMER S.
YEE, JHON PAUL L.
YLANAN, CYBREX VALIANT R.

CAR
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 14
Released on December 2, 2022

ABAYAO, NELIA ROSE M.
ABINO, CHRISTIAN NOEL C.
ANANAYO, ALLEAH P.
ANANAYO, MICHELLE M.
AQUINO, JAYA SHRII C.
AVISADO, PATRICK JOHN M.
BA-AWA, CLAVER G. JR
BANASEN, DEBBIE R.
BAYENG, RAHAB C.
BIG-ASAN, CRISTY M.
BOLANTE, LESTER JOHN R.
BUGTONG, HAWKINS P.
BUGTONG, JANICE C.
CAGUAY, MARCIAL K.
CAMPANA, IMAR B.
CAPUYO, CEFYRENE U.
CAPUYO, MYLYNE D.
CHADYA-AS, JUDITH M.
CHEES, CHAMMOSAI P.
CHELNAG, JENNIFER A.
CHULIPA, RONESIMUS B.
CODLI, MYLENE M.
COMPAS, RONA ELYN G.
CONCHAO, TOM IVANZYLS P.
DALYAGAN, KENNEDY .
DANGIWAN, SHELLAMAE J.
DE LA CRUZ, JAY RALPH S.
DEL ROSARIO, EVANGEL B.
DELA PAZ, KNWELLA NYEVA W.
DIYAWYAW, EUGINE BOY B.
DOTI, ERICA P.
DULNUAN, LALAINE U.
DUMASING, JOVINA B.
ELVE-A, ANGELSON PRISLEY U.
ESTOQUE, JANESSA V.
FADUL, DANIELLE RAIZA B.
FALYAO, ZENIALYN F.
FANUSAN, NELSON P.
GAMONNAC, TRISHA MAE B.
GASATAN, JERIEL O.
GUIVES, REYMARK ANTHONY C.
HABBILING, JOY B.
LACBONGAN, JINKY A.
LACBONGAN, JOSIEBELLE P.
LAMBINO, JACKYLYN G.
LAOYAN, REXZON B.
LAYAGAN, VIC I.
LIAU, LIMING D.
LOPEZ, YCELLE MAE L.
MACADAEG, YEMIE G.
MALASMAS, JHASPER T.
MALONDON, JHERRY MAYNE W.
MANAA, SARAH JOY E.
MANAO, KRICIA MONIQUE F.
MANAO, VONY RAE F.
MANGALAO, JAY-AR .
MARCELO, MARY JOYCE G.
MARCOS, MARIE CRIS T.
MATEO, MYRA D.
MAURO, SANDRA D.
MAYANGAO, GIAN CARLO P.
MIANA, DUNEL B.
MOLINA, MARY GRACE A.
MORALES, CLINT B.
NADIAHAN, RUDY L.
NANGLIHAN, MAYA O.
NGAYA-AN, RHONA E.
NGINA, BURTON D.
OLIVAR, RENALYN A.
PANGOWON, STUART K.
PANPANICO, JASMIN RUTH B.
PAREDES, JERACEL D.
PASOL, ELJEY K.
PAYAGEN, MARY ANN P.
PINKIHAN, SHERALEEN P.
POLILIN, JESON B.
PUCTIYAO, FRITZIE G.
PUHHIG, BENJIE B.
QUIRIMIT, HELEN GRACE D.
REYNA, SAMUEL C.
RIMANDO, JAYFAINA P.
RIVERA, DIEFHER C.
ROSAROS, MICHAEL I.
SAGANDOY, RACHEL M.
SAGUN, NYREFE B.
SALADINO, KATHLEEN L.
SARIO, KEVIN JACK A.
SAYDOQUEN, MARK ELIEZAR B.
SEGUNDO, KURT C.
SORIANO, JONEY M. JR
TACDOY, HANNAH JEAN A.
TADAO, RECTO I.
TAMULONG, FEA MAUREEN D.
TANDING, JOAN KAYNO A.
TANGGACAN, JACQUELINE C.
TINDOWEN, CLAIRE L.
TOMAS, DECEREE T.
TOMILAS, MELIZA S.
TORRECER, MAYNILYN D.
TOYOKEN, PATRICIO L.
VALDEZ, JENELYN C.
VALENTIN, MYRA M.
VILLAREAL, NORBERTO I. III
VILLENA, RONNIE JUNIOR M.
ZARATE, TRYSHA MARIELLE W.

CARAGA
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 16
Released on December 2, 2022

ABIÑO, RYAN C.
ABOLOC, JENESSA L.
ADISAS, JUNINE P.
AGUILAR, MARK JOSEPH E.
ALERIA, JESSAMARIE B.
AMBA, JEFTY M.
ANDALES, MARK STEVE P.
ANGAO, KEITH MICAELLE R.
ANTONIO, JASPER KIT C.
APORBO, ELIMARK A.
APORBO, JOHN PAUL Y.
AQUINO, JOSE MARIA V.
ARCAYA, JUNIX A.
ARPILLEDA, ENNAH LOIZA I.
ARREZA, JOSHUA OLIVER .
ARREZA, SHEILA MAE S.
AZARCON, RITCHEL GRACE S.
BABIA, LEE STEVEN C.
BALASABAS, PATRICK JHON B.
BALASE, LANI RUSS E.
BALINUYOS, ARCHER FORD B.
BANLUTA, CYREL MARK L.
BANTONO, JUN MARK L.
BARING, EDWIN GABRIEL SEANMARK A.
BARRIENTOS, NELSON A. JR
BATONGHINOG, JESSAMIE V.
BENDOY, BENNIX GEORGE R.
BERNADEZ, GIRLEY M.
BIONGCOG, REGENE KEZZAIAH B.
BITAS, SHARWIN JAY L.
BORONG, RENA ROSE C.
BUAL, MARK ANTHONY P.
BUNIEL, BRENT ADRIAN .
BUQUE, MARIA ISABEL C.
CAHILES, LEE KIRZY Y.
CANOY, IRIS JANE D.
CARIAGA, JOHN REX G.
CASTRO, ARMAND CARL .
CATACTE, ABRAHAM R.
CATANGCATANG, JELLYN M.
CAÑETE, ROGIL JONE E. II
CHUA, NIKKA P.
COGENERA, JAY ANGELO N.
COGUIT, KEMBERLIE M.
CONSIGNA, ELVIE C.
CONTIVEROS, EDNA C.
CRUIZ, FRANCIS JAMER E.
CUAREZ, IRENE MAE C.
DAG-UMAN, RICO JAY .
DAHILAN, JIREH D.
DAISON, AIKE J.
DALUSA, ELLEN ROSE N.
DAYUPAY, RODAN A.
DE GUZMAN, ANGELIKA F.
DEGUILLA, GRACEL G.
DELA CRUZ, DONALD M.
DELA TORRE, MARY ANN A.
DOLOJO, CHARMAIGNE JANE V.
DOMO, ROBERT KIM S.
DUMAY, ERIC JAYSON I.
EDER, JESSA M.
EMAN, JEPTHE C.
ERECRE, ANTONETTE JAE J.
EREZO, JELLY C.
ESCAÑAN, RYAN E.
ESPINOSA, ARCELYN E.
ESTRADA, ONIEL R.
FALLARCO, RENELDA L.
FERNANDEZ, FAIZAL S.
FORTEZ, JESSA RO-AN F.
GALAS, GRACE O.
GALUA, IAN PHILIP .
GALUPO, NEKKO E.
GAMALE, HENRY P. JR
GAMBING, KYLE JERELEO A.
GANANCIAS, MARY JOY M.
GARCIA, HARVY JEAN U.
GAYLAWAN, KAREEN M.
GIER, ESTIVEN M.
GREGORIO, JOBELLE A.
GUILLEN, JOHN KEVIN U.
HANDAYAN, DENMAR L.
IGAGAMAO, LIEZEL MAE M.
IRIZARI, PRINCESS GOLDWYN M.
JAMERA, BRUCE YVES C.
JARDENIL, DIEGO S.
JOSOL, JESSA A.
LAMIGO, RALPH CRIS LOUIS B.
LARONG, SHELLA MAY B.
LIBRANZA, JILNAR L.
LOAYON, ROYETTE JOY S.
LONGOS, ANGIE C.
LOSORATA, RAMON P. III
LUPAZ, JAZZY F.
MAG-ISA, HAROLD J.
MALAZA, ROSMIE .
MALIKSE, DEXIE JADE C.
MANSAY, EVA MAE S.
MANTILLA, SUZETTE ANN A.
MATIAS, CRISTOPHER L.
MAYORDO, CHRISTIAN G.
MEBULOS, JUN MARCK A.
MERTO, MON DOMINIQUE B.
MICOMPAL, CARLO F.
MIJARES, KATRINA URSULA C.
MIOLE, JADE O.
MONDEJAR, MARK KHEVIN O.
MONTECLARO, JOMENOV L.
MORDENO, MAHDI Q.
MORENO, MARK ANTHONY B.
NACION, MILDRED S.
NADAO, RAMESIS L.
ORIAS, DEVIE .
ORTUYO, ANECITO V. JR
PACHECO, JAPHET M.
PAEL, ALBERTO G.
PAG-IWAYAN, JAN JOSHUA A.
PALACA, KEVIN B.
PALER, RECHIE D.
PANQUICO, EDWIN O.
PARAN, JAMES ALFRED C.
PAREJA, HANNAH GAYLE .
PAREJA, RYAN R.
PATIÑO, JONALYN A.
PERLAS, MJ RAMIR G.
PEROL, RICARDO M. JR
PETALLO, NERESA E.
PINEDA, ELGEN L.
PLAZA, JULIEMAR T.
QUIÑONEZ, MELROBIN C.
QUIÑONEZ, REXON T.
RAMOS, BENJIE BOY E.
RAVELO, RENE JOICE R.
RESULLAR, DOVELYN C.
REYES, KEVIN REY G.
RICABORDA, REYMOND R.
ROBLES, ERICA ROSE P.
ROBLES, RICA N.
ROJO, LARRY T.
SABANDAL, RAFFY E.
SABIJON, IMMANUEL M.
SALAZAR, DARIO A.
SALCEDO, WILLIE GRACE B.
SALGUERO, CHRISTY MAE M.
SALVACION, REYNAH-VEN M.
SANCHEZ, CHRISTIAN VINCENT P.
SARVIDA, DANILYN L.
SECUYA, KHRYSSA MAE C.
SEMILLA, JUDY ANN C.
SICAT, ALJON V.
SINAG, PRINCESS MAE G.
SORIANO, ARCHIE A.
SULLANO, BELTRANO U. JR
SUMAGA, CHADDY A.
SUMAYAN, CRISTINE S.
TABAMO, JASON O.
TAHADLANGIT, ALEXIS A.
TAN, JEREMIAH JAN F.
TANDOY, APPLE MAE C.
TESADO, SANDIE JAY H.
TIMKANG, MARJORY Q.
TIU, KERR A.
TOLENTINO, LEXTER D.
TOLIBAS, PRECIOUS JESSA A.
TRANQUILAN, KESHIA JOY P.
UY, KIM YOJI M.
VALDOZ, JERI ANTONETTE T.
VELASCO, NEAL GRANT S.
VOLANTE, AUBREY MAY B.

BARMM
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 15
Released on December 2, 2022

DE CASTRO, EDMAR C.
GERSALINO, KRISTINE MAE V.

Region 1 – Ilocos Region
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 1
Released on December 2, 2022

ABALOS, RYAN CHRISTIAN D.
ACOSTA, RANDY A.
AFATEN, FELIPE D. JR
ALGARA, JOSEPH A.
BERMUDEZ, RIO A.
BLANDO, STANLEY B.
BUHAT, CHRISTOPHER B.
CABALSE, FLORENDO ANGELO B.
CEREZO, GIOVANNI R.
CUEVAS, JOENA-MAE A.
DUOT, RAYMOND CHRISTOFER T.
ENRICO, RALPH JARET N.
ESTANDIAN, ARGIE D.
ESTIMADA, ABRAHAM F.
FERNANDO, GLADYS Q.
GABAYAN, MARIA ANGELA N.
GALLANO, JHENNY ROSE G.
GAOIRAN, IMEE M.
GOMEZ, ROWENA B.
HIQUIANA, KATRINA JOYCE T.
JAMANDRA, FLORANTE B.
MARMITO, JANIELLE PAULA H.
MENDOZA, NISHA REDEN R.
MUNAR, MALAYA MERCEDES A.
MUNGAO, JUSUA S.
OCAMPO, ELBERT M. JR
PEDNGA-EN, LESLIE B.
RAMOS, ANGEL PEARL P.
RAMOS, RHANDEL JONNE D.
REYES, MARK BRYAN M.
SUBA, MICAH HANNAH A.
TABANGCURA, MARY NATHALIE T.
TULIO, BABY PEARL D.
VALDEZ, CHERRY V.

Region 2 – Cagayan Valley
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 2
Released on December 2, 2022

ABOGADO, JAY MARK S.
ABON, JONALYN B.
ADDUN, KIERULF CARL D.
ADUCA, JAYSON T.
ALIGA, MICHAEL S.
ALLAUIGAN, ANDRES VINCENT D.
AUZA, ROSE ANN MAE D.
BALAO, RALPH JIM D.
BALMES, ALEA KAE L.
BALUBAL, LOVELY M.
BANCUD, NIEL ANDRES C.
BANIQUED, ERWIN L.
BARROGA, GYPSY ROYCE B.
BATCHINE, MARIE JOY G.
BATTA, VILGADINA N.
BONIFACIO, REGIE M.
BULAQUI, WILFRED LLOYD T.
CALABAZARON, MARY JOY C.
CALAPUTU, JOSUE M.
CARANGUIAN, DARREN G.
CARONAN, JOHN LESTER M.
CASTRO, AIRA TRICIA MAE M.
CASTRO, ROMULO P. III
CORSINO, CARLVON JERMP A.
COYA, MA ROXAN D.
CRISTOBAL, SHELA MARIE A.
CUIR, JUANITO C. III
DAYACUS, LOVE JOY EVYN S.
DELA CRUZ, JOYCE ANGELA L.
DOMINGO, ELAICA NICOLE A.
EDUARTE, JOVEL NIÑA P.
ESTRAILA, JOSHUA W.
FERNANDEZ, CRISJUDE D.
FERRER, MARK JOSEPH P.
GABRIEL, RICHELLE JOY M.
GABRIEL, RONELLE B.
GUYA, LESTER JIM PAUL M.
HANGDAAN, KHAREN MAY D.
IMMOLIAP, HARYL AGUINAYA P.
JARAMILLA, ROXANNE GAYLEE E.
JOSUE, LORIE MAE B.
LANUZA, MARLFRED F.
LUMIQUED, GWYNNE JESSICA BLYTHE CLARISSE T.
MADRID, RALPH AARON P.
MAGNO, JOHN CERES C.
MALAYAO, CRISTINE JOY C.
MALAYAO, JOHN CHRISTIAN T.
MALBAS, ALEXANDER GREGY C.
MALLILLIN, RONNIE A.
MARTINEZ, MARIALYN FE S.
MATAMMU, ROXANNE B.
MATIS, NELSON W.
NAABUS, ARTHUR P.
OFO-OB, JANICE S.
OJADAS, FRANCIS IAN C.
OSINGAT, VICKER G.
PABLO, KRISTEL B.
PACION, CLARISSA D.
PADUA, LYXEN P.
PASCUAL, VANESA M.
PASION, JOHNVER M.
PATTALITAN, JOYVILYN G.
PATTUGALAN, JOHN MATTHEW F.
PUG-AS, NOVIE JANE B.
PUGUON, JULIUS MAR N.
QUITAN, PATRICK U.
RAMIREZ, JUBILLEE G.
RAQUINIO, HERSON A.
ROMERO, KAREN M.
SAIROLA, AIZA U.
SALUD, CHRISTIAN PAUL P.
SANCHEZ, CLAYTON LIM A.
SANTIAGO, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH T.
SIMANGAN, JAYCEL C.
TABULA, EUGENE PAUL S.
TACDOL, JOEFREY U.
TALBO, ANGELICA O.
TAMANGEN, ANGELICA JOCELYN D.
TAMIAO, SHIERALYN G.
TELAN, JAYMARK P.
TRINIDAD, KRISTOFFER JOSEPH R.
TUMACDER, OSWALD JAY A.
TUMALIUAN, PATRICIA MAE B.
TUMOMBA, MURTY F.
UDDON, MAE M.
VINARAO, GALILEO A.
ZUÑIGA, CHRISTIAN RYAN B.

Region 3 – Central Luzon
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 3
Released on December 2, 2022

ABELLA, REJIE D.
ANZALDO, MARIEL P.
ARBITRARIO, KYD DAVID B.
BABULA, NESTOR DV.
BIHASA, KRISTEL ANN A.
BUGAWAN, JHUNNEL D.
CASTOR, JOHN FERNANDO F.
COLASITO, GRINGO P.
DIVINA, HARRY G.
ENGALAN, EDEAN E.
GUERRERO, FRANK V.
HIDALGO, ROMERICK V.
HIPOLITO, ROBERTO C.
HUGO, DAN HAROLD R.
LAPUZ, JOHN CLINTON B.
LLEGADO, BLONDEL V.
LOZANO, MELVIN M.
MOMO, CARLA MAE T.
MORENO, MARK JAYSON P.
ONG, DALLY ROSE S.
ORSINE, ERNEST JOHN O.
SAN MARTIN, ROVINCENT P.
SANTIAGO, VERONICA G.
SISON, APRIL JOY E.
URIAN, DANILO JR-I F.
YSIP, CURT JAN O.
ZAPATA, CHRISTIAN L.

Region 4 – CALABARZON, MIMIROPA
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 4
Released on December 2, 2022

ABELLA, KESIAH ANDREA N.
ABERDE, ARCHIE D.
ADAN, DONNA MAE R.
ADIGUE, EMMANUEL R.
ALCANTARA, KIERKYMBLE M.
ALCOREZA, XENA T.
ALFORTE, APET ROSS R.
ALIPIO, CHRISFER Q.
ANTONES, SWEET LEA N.
ARAMIL, MA PAULA BEATRIZ .
ARELLANO, JOLINA S.
ARGENTE, MARK ANTHONY Q.
ARZADON, ALLAN R.
AZERO, JOHN DENZEL S.
AÑANA, KIM S.
BADANG, MARY DIANNE V.
BALDON, RONALYN A.
BARTOLOME, WINDEL B.
BELLO, KRISTENE MAE M.
BERNALES, REYMOND M.
BERSABA, JOYCE MAE F.
BIBAR, MARIELLE L.
BLANCO, DANICA G.
BOTULAN, KENT EXEQUIEL Z.
BRIONES, JOHN TEODY C.
CABRIGA, JEWEL REX L.
CACACHO, LLOYD RUSSEL T.
CANILLO, NOLLY T. JR
CANINO, JEXTER L.
CAPER, HAZEL ANNE L.
CARMONA, LEONARD A.
CLAR DE JESUS, LEZIL B.
CLARITA, BLESILDA C.
CLEOFE, LUIS FRANCO N. JR
CORONG, JENNIE R.
CORTIÑAS, ROSE ANNE Z.
CRISTOBAL, ALVARO A.
DAGANTA, JOVAN ACE KEVIN G.
DAGOT, RODEL PAULO A.
DE LA CRUZ, MARIA LHIZETH D.
DE LA ROCA, REYMAR D.
DEGUEÑO, JAYBEE V.
DELA CRUZ, CINDERELLA R.
DELA CRUZ, NORVELL C.
DELA PEÑA, AILENE F.
DEPUSOY, WEBSTER EUGENE C.
DIEGO, ERICKSON J.
DIMACULANGAN, DIANE GRACE M.
DIMAYUGA, GERALD B.
DINEROS, JONACE B.
EDRA, DARWIN M.
ELLA, JAY DEE A.
ESCO, AILYN C.
ESGUERRA, JOYCE ANN D.
ESPINO, ROBIN DAVE C.
ESQUINAS, EXEQUIEL D.
ESTOLANO, ALEXANDER R.
ESTROPE, RENEL L.
EVANGELISTA, ARVIN E.
FERRER, JAN NEMY C.
FERRERA, MARIVIC F.
FERRERA, MARYJOY F.
FRANCISCO, ELLEN MAE R.
GALINDEZ, REZELYN G.
GALIZDO, JOHN CARLOS P.
GARCIA, WENDEL A.
GAYETA, JAMES PATRICK N.
HERMOSA, EARL GEE A.
HERNANDEZ, MARY ROSE L.
JANOLO, MARY-ANN E.
JAVIER, MARK ANGELO R.
JIMENEZ, JOHN PAUL R.
LAJOM, ABNER V.
LATOSA, DIANNE MELISSA T.
LATOSA, JOSE GABRIEL T.
LAVEGA, KYLA M.
LEGASPI, JHONVIC C.
LORESTO, GLEN A.
LUCEÑO, MA IVY-LUZ C.
MADRID, AILA M.
MARIÑO, JESSIE M.
MARTOS, JONHMAR S.
MARZAN, CARL LAWRENCE A.
MATAYA, GENESIS NEIL R.
MENDOZA, MATT GREGOR V.
MERCADO, VARRIE B.
MESANA, KRISTINE SOPHIA M.
MONTOJO, HERANZ LEE M.
MORADA, MYCA M.
OCAMPO, MARLON JOSEPH F.
OLIVA, CHRISTOPHER M.
ONTE, JHON PAUL DG.
ORIVIDA, LENARD C.
ORJALESA, BRADLEY Z.
OROZCO, ALBERT C.
PABLO, CRISTINE JOY E.
PALMERO, JERIC S.
PALOMADO, LILY LOU C.
PAMFILO, RHINEL R.
PAR, JHAY-PEE O.
PASTOR, JHON ANDREW A.
PERNITO, EDWIN DAVID L.
PEROS, JOHN KENNEDY O.
PEÑAFLOR, JAYSON B.
PEÑANO, KRISTEL F.
PLACINO, HANABELE A.
PLACINO, MARCIAL ROBERT E.
PORTE, CZARINA T.
PRANADA, ADRIAN S.
PROVIDO, JOHN PATRICK R.
PROVIDO, SAMANTHA R.
QUINTO, ALVIN .
RAFAEL, KENNARD R.
RAMIREZ, RENZ DAVID A.
RAUSA, NERI GIL M.
RECALDE, ERLINA P.
REFUERZO, LUCKY RIZA A.
RIEGO, ARCELI M.
ROLLE, REXILLE R.
ROSERO, ARNEL L.
ROTONI, FRANKY R.
ROYO, GENEVIEVE M.
SABINO, GUILLER V.
SALIGUMBA, JHOMMEL V.
SANICO, ROSEMARIE R.
SEÑERES, JAY SANDER R.
SIDECO, JOBIE R.
SOLARES, CHRISTOPHER M.
SUNGA, JESUS .
TALAPE, JAN RUHEL L.
TALISAYON, ZACH JAPHET H.
TARE, ROBERT A. JR
TESALONA, MARJORIE PORSHA C.
TOLENTINO, REYNALDO C.
UMALI, MEYNARD O.
VALDEPEÑA, SERGE V.
VARGAS, JEROME M.
VENTURA, REGG ALBERT C.
VILLARAZO, MARK MELO T.
VIOLANTA, RAVEN CARL B.
ZAIDE, CESMARK G.
ZARCO, MARJORIE R.

Region 5 – Bicol Region
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 5
Released on December 2, 2022

ABAÑO, RODERICK S.
ABIERA, ANGELICA JOYCE R.
ABONAL, MONICA H.
ACAL, ROGELIO I. JR
AGUILAR, JEFFREY B.
ALAMA, AL DEO S.
ALKONGA, ANGELO JEM H.
ALMODAL, JOSE FEDERICO L.
ALVARAN, CHRISTIAN WYETH T.
ANCHUELO, MARCIANE P.
ANINIPOT, CORA PAULINE A.
ARANIL, KEVIN G.
ARMENTA, AVERRYL P.
ARREGADAS, MARK B.
AUSTERO, CARLO S.
AYALA, JACQUELINE S.
AÑONUEVO, ALMA N.
BACURIN, MHARVIELYN E.
BALEAN, CHRISTOPHER ROY A.
BALON, APRIL JOY A.
BARCENA, LUENCE B.
BAROMA, RICHARD T.
BARRUN, MERYLL C.
BASCO, WINCHELLE .
BATALLA, MELANIE S.
BAYAGA, MARIA NIÑA C.
BELLEZA, ANDREW S.
BELLEZA, DRANREB M.
BELTRAN, BRYAN LOUII N.
BEREN, MARK JOSEPH T.
BIO, CARLO B.
BIRON, ARIEL B.
BIÑAS, ANTHONY C.
BLANCA, JOANNE D.
BOBIS, JULIE ANN M.
BONSA, KIM IVAN B.
BONTO, RONELO T.
BORDEOS, JOSELLE MICO A.
BRIONES, AIZA U.
BROÑOSA, JOHN PAUL B.
BRUGADA, PAUL JAN B.
CADENAS, RILYN C.
CALIG, SIXTO M. JR
CALVO, DANIEL T.
CALVO, EVA KRISTINA D.
CANTUBA, JOSELITO C. JR
CAPAL, HOMER S.
CAPINIG, BLODDY MERL C.
CASANO, CESAR O. III
CAÑARES, JOHN DENVER R.
CERVANTES, ALVIN B.
COLASI, ROCHEDALE A.
CORDOVA, QUIONARD R.
DE VERA, NICANOR E. JR
DIEZMO, JAN HAROLD J.
DURAN, LEODEVIC A.
ELNAR, KAREN KAYE A.
ENCINAS, MARVIN V.
ERASMO, ANTONIO DEO B.
ESQUIVEL, MATT A.
ESTUARIA, ROMMER F.
FIGURACION, CELDEN G.
FUENTEBELLA, TERESITA B.
GAYANES, JOHN PAUL F.
GIANAN, CHARLIE V. JR
GUERRERO, CARL MARION G.
INDICO, FERNAN T.
JOLO, CJ D.
LABORTE, FLOESCEL L.
LIBRADO, DARWIN O.
LIM, ALEXANDRA A.
LLANA, CRISANTA V.
LORIA, ROMEO JAYSON M.
LUCEÑA, JANE MENCHIE N.
LUMADAO, LANI G.
LUNA, RENZ R.
LUSANTA, JOYCE L.
MAGALANG, BRYAN JAY V.
MAGDASOC, ARJAY L.
MALANA, JUDY ANN M.
MALENIZA, JESSA MARIE N.
MARBELLA, KARL STEPHEN I.
MARBELLA, RENZ MARRION I.
MARBELLA, RICHES L.
MARTINEZ, NENAN C.
MEDOLLAR, MARK JOSEPH M.
MENDEZ, CATTLEYA D.
MENDOZA, AARON A.
MIER, JAY-AR L.
MIRANDA, ANGELA NADINE M.
MOLINA, JUNEL B.
MOLOD, MARY APRILYN T.
MONSALVE, JOHN JEYRYL M.
MORANO, DANETH A.
NANTES, JOHN ROI M.
NAPILI, JAVID E.
NAPUCAO, LEZIL C.
NICAR, REVELYN O.
NIEVAREZ, IVAN FERRER I.
NUELES, ERVIN F.
OCAMPO, KENT ALBERT D.
OCMER, MARK DAVE V.
OLIVA, ARNIE D.
ORENDAIN, LIEZEL J.
ORTEGA, GERARD ADRIAN M.
PADERANGA, DAVE S.
PADILLA, ANGELEE T.
PADRE, JUNFER CARL O.
PAREJA, RAQUEL JANE A.
PASCO, ROSE V.
PELAGIO, JOHN PAUL T.
POSADA, CARL VINCE B.
POSAS, JOHN DAVE C.
PRADO, CARLO JHON I.
PRIMAVERA, ANDREA P.
QUIÑONES, NORIEL P.
RAMOS, ANGELINE P.
RAMOS, ARIANNE FAYE P.
REALCO, RALPH DOMINIC P.
REGINALDO, LHORENZ T.
RESUENA, JONNA E.
RICO, MAR FRANCIS R.
RIMPOLA, MHENEN JOYCE COLLEEN I.
RIOJA, LEONARD V. JR
RIVERO, HENRICK T.
RODAJE, JENNY B.
ROSELLO, LARRY BOY L.
ROÑO, VINCE RODRIGO A.
SATUITO, JEANIVEB S.
SILVIO, BRYAN AZRIEL G.
SODSOD, RONA R.
SOLER, JO-ANN B.
SORIAO, REA JOY C.
TAN, JOSHUA E.
TAPAR, MICHAEL JOSEPH T.
TARALA, JOHN JOEL R.
TORREVILLAS, ARLU V.
TOTANES, CHRISTIAN ZEO A.
TUAZON, MICHAEL JORDAN M.
TUMBAGA, REINA SHEANA R.
VALENZUELA, JAMES ANDREI A.
VALEROS, JOHN JAY JASPER L.
VELASCO, SANY S.
VERIN, RAMIL M.
VILLAREZ, GEN S.
VILLASOR, VON ARNEL V.
ZUÑIGA, STEVE AUSTIN T.

Region 6 – Western Visayas
October 2022 Penology Officer Exam – List of Passers
Civil Service Commission Regional Office No. 6
Released on December 2, 2022

ACULLADOR, LESTER P.
AGADIA, MELDIAN G.
ALMARQUEZ, DIANNE JOY D.
ANDRADE, FRANCHA C.
ANIGAN, ROLANDO M. JR
ARANTE, VIRGEL E.
ARGENIO, JESABEL M.
BAJALA, DANIEL E.
BUQUIA, ALLIAH FE V.
CABALONGA, SHAIRA T.
CADANO, MARY JANE C.
CALUGDAN, GLEN S.
CAPISTRANO, REXCAR JOHN O.
CASTRO, JOEL D. JR
CASUNCAD, ED HENRY ALFRED M.
CURAZA, DODGE M.
DAYAL, EMMANUEL C.
DE LA PAZ, CHRYSTAN DANE P.
DEMATERA, TRIXIA F.
DIAMA, RALPH F.
DIVINO, GENESIS JOHN M.
ESPONILLA, RINA D.
FIEL, WINPAUL S.
GABASA, ALIZA A.
GABAYARAN, ELLA MAE G.
GAMBOA, GERALD A.
GANAL, LEA MEA O.
GARALDA, JOSE JEROME C.
GAYOMA, DHANNICA T.
GELESANIA, RAQUEL D.
GENTUGAO, RUEL T. JR
GINDAP, KEVIN JAKE D.
IMPERIAL, KHRYZ IAN M.
LABIGA, CHRISTIAN CLIFF B.
MILLAREZ, JOANNA MARIE C.
MOLID, JESA JOY Y.
MORILLO, IAN VINCENT P.
NIJAR, JUSTIN REY D.
ORIBELLO, TRIXIE MAE M.
PALMA, RUEL P.
PARREÑO, IRVIN FRANKLIN P.
PATNUBAY, KARL CHRISTIAN T.
PAVILLAR, JORRY S.
PAYBA, IRROL FRANCIS S.
PELONE, REY MARK M.
PORSUELO, RAYMOND A.
PROVIDO, ELIAS JAMES B.
SAGRA, JAMES ROY P.
SALCEDO, ALEXIS C.
SALHAY, ANGELO J.
SEMILLA, FRANCIS ARMANDO T.
SINDICO, ANCEL B.
TAMISES, GLENDA E.
TISA, JOEFEL S.
TONOGBANUA, KISSRHYL D.
VALDEZ, JEAN F.
VALLES, LAURENCE JUN V.

Examinees are advised to generate their exam ratings through OCSERGS or Online Civil Service Examination Result Generation System. This feature can be accessed from the official CSC website. The examination rating from the OCSERGS shall be available about 15 days after the posting of official results.

Issuance of Certificates of Eligibility

The CSC shall issue a Certificate of Eligibility to exam passers free of charge. Passers must claim it personally since representatives are not allowed to claim the certificate. Passers who have moved or are based in another region may personally claim their Certificate of Eligibility at the nearest CSC Regional or Field Office, upon written request.

The claiming of the Certificate of Eligibility shall be available about a month after the posting of the results. However, passers must verify first with the CSC Regional/Field Office if their certification is already available before going to the CSC office. To claim the certificate, one must bring the same valid ID used during the filing of the exam application. If that ID is lost or unavailable, present any ID accepted by the Civil Service Commission. Please keep in mind that the CSC may require additional documents as necessary to establish the identity of the passers. In addition to the ID, you may also bring the application receipt/CSC Official Receipt, birth certificate, or marriage certificate in case the CSC requires them.

Did you pass the Penology Officer Examination? Let the world know through the comments below!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

6 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Lucio malapad
Lucio malapad
9 months ago

Sana Isa ako sa makapasa in gods well 🙏😇 gift mo nalang Po sa akin sa darating na pasko🙏🙏

Last edited 9 months ago by Lucio malapad
J Gamboa
J Gamboa
1 year ago

Hello! Will the CSC release the top scorers for April’s batch?

Kevpol
Kevpol
1 year ago
Reply to  J Gamboa

Naghinintay din po ako sir. Mukhang walang balak magreleasw ng topnotchers csc. Hays

henry
henry
4 years ago

hindi po ba makita ang rating kahit hindi nakapasa?

Catherine Morena Aggasid-Villena
Catherine Morena Aggasid-Villena
5 years ago

Hello po bakit hindi ko masearch name ni John Rey Benito Aliac Villena? Region 2 examiner last June 24, 2018 held at Tuguegarao. thank you Godbless

Alexandra L. Gomez
Alexandra L. Gomez
5 years ago

Hello po tanong ko lang po sana kung anu yung examinee number ni alexandra L. Gomez, ako po iyon baka po kasi may kapangalan lang ako kung sakali na ako nga po yung pumasa salamat po POE po region 3 san fernando pampanga po mag exam thank you po.